Skip to the main content
×

Registration for spring courses is open! Attend class in person, virtually or both | Get started now

Course and Program Contact List

2022-2023

Below are the current course and program contacts as of August 2022. Please contact Cyndi Demitruk with any updates at 561-868-3617 or by email demitruc@palmbeachstate.edu 

** To view past contact lists, please visit the archive web page.

Current course and program contacts
Program/Program Code Award Location * Program Contact Associate Dean Approx. Length ** Tuition (in state)
30-Hour Family Child Care Certification
(5363)
CCP BG, BR, LW, PBG and Live Online Lucia
Adrian
561-868-4044
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
8 weeks - 30 clock hours $83.40
40-Hour Introductory Child Care Training Certification (Birth to 5 Years)
(5348)
CCP BG, BR, LW, PBG and Live Online Lucia Adrian
561-868-4044
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
10 weeks - 40 clock hours $111.20
Accounting Technology
(2050)
AS District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

 

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Accounting Technology
(6110)
CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106



John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)

1 year - 27 credit hours

$2,727.00
Addiction Studies
(6392)
CCC LW Suzanne
Duff
561-868-3461
Susan
Caldwell
561-868-3339
1 year - 24 credit hours $2,424.00

Advanced Network Infrastructure
(6135)

CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

 

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)

2 years - 36 credit hours

$3,636.00
Alternative Energy Engineering Technology
(6272)
CCC PBG Oleg Andric
561-207-5727
Becky Mercer
561-207-5416
1 year - 18 credit hours $1,818.00
Apprenticeship Programs
  • Electrical (5170)
  • HVAC Tech (5266)
CCP LW, Off-site

(Electrical)
Douglas Brown
561-868-3541

(HVAC)
Douglas Brown
561-868-3541

Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117


4 years $exempt

Automation
(6553)
CCC PBG

Eva Suarez
561-207-5727

Becky Mercer
561-207-5416
52 weeks - 15 credit hours $1,515.00

Automotive Repair Technician
(5451)

(F/K/A Automotive Maintenance & Light Repair)

CCP

LW

Eligio Marquez Veray
561-868-3542

Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117

20 weeks
(daytime)
or
30 weeks (evenings)

600 clock hours

$1,668.00

Automotive Service  Technician
(5463)

F/K/A Basic Automotive Service Technology
CCP LW Eligio Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
35 weeks of instructional duration - 1050 - clock hours  $2,919.00
Automotive Service
Technology
(5458A)

CCP LW Eligio Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
60 weeks of instructional duration - 1800 clock hours $5,004.00

Auxiliary Law Enforcement Officer
(5602)

CCP

LW

Annette Rodriguez
561-868-3398
or
Vincent Morton
561-868-3404

Barbara Cipriano
561-868-3633

10 weeks - 364 clock hours

$1,011.92

Barbering
(5395)

CCP  

BG

Deborah Goldman 
561-993-1420

Andraes Alexander 
561-993-1137

32 - weeks
(day program)

900 - clock hours

$3,336.00  

Biotechnology
(2158)
AS PBG Alexandra Gorgevska
561-207-5003
Becky Mercer 561-207-5416 2 years - 61 credit hours $6,161.00
Biotechnology
(6159)
CCC PBG Alexandra Gorgevska
561-207-5003
Becky Mercer 561-207-5416 18 months - 19 credit hours $1,919.00
Biotechnology Laboratory Specialist
(6160)
CCC PBG Alexandra
Gorgevska
561-207-5003

Becky Mercer 561-207-5416

1 year - 30 credit hours $3,030.00
Building Construction Management
(2198B)
AS LW

Darla Safford
561-868-3536

Douglas Brown
561-868-3541
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Building Construction Specialist
(6223B)
CCC LW

Darla Safford
561-868-3536

Douglas Brown
561-868-3541
1 year - 18 credit hours $1,818.00
Business Administration & Management

    Concentrations:
  • Management, Supervision (2039A)
  • Risk Management and Insurance
    (2039R)
AS District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00

Business Administration & Management
(6111)
CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)

1 year - 24 credit hours $2,424.00
Business Entrepreneurship
(2040)
AS District Laura Babooram
561-868-4106  
John Hadley (Interim)
561-868-3689
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Business Operations
(6481)
CCC District Laura Babooram
561-868-4106


John Hadley 561-868-3689 (Interim)

1 year - 18 credit hours $1,818.00
Business Specialist
(6480)
CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
16 weeks - 12 credit hours $1,212.00

Cardiopulmonary Science
(S902)

BS Fully Online

Nancy
Latimer 
561-207-5068

Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744

12 months (full-time) or
24 months (part-time) 
 $4,422.60

(36 Upper Division Cr. Hrs.)

Caring for Children Birth to 3 years
(5390)
CCP LW, Live Online & Online Luisa Brennan
561-868-4048
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
16 weeks - 120 clock hours plus 480 hours of practical experience $333.60
Certificate of Professional Preparation - Project Management
(C810)
CPP LW and Online Don
Gladney
561-868-4116

Interim Dean: Don Gladney
561-868-4116

1 year - 21 credit hours $2,579.85
Child Care Center Management
(6366)
CCC LW and Online Cassandra Wilbanks
561-868-3214
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
1 year - 12 credit hours $1,212.00
Cinematography
(6291)
CCC LW Michael Seminerio
561-868-3971
Richard White 
561-868-3272 (Interim)
1 year - 16 credit hours $1,616.00
Computed Tomography
(4321)

ATC PBG Vicki
Shaver

561-207-5067
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
16 weeks - 9 credit hours $909.00
Computer Programming
(2126)
AS District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Computer Programming Specialist
(6141)
CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
1 year - 18 credit hours $1,818.00

Correctional Officer Cross-Over Training to FL Law Enforcement Academy
(5613)

CCP LW

Annette Rodriguez
561-868-3398
or
Vincent Morton
561-868-3404

Barbara Cipriano
561-868-3633

26 weeks -  518 clock hours

Part-time schedule

$1,440.04

Cosmetology
(5357)
CCP LW Alicia Constantine Talley
561-868-3851

Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117

40 weeks of instructional duration - 1200 clock hours $3,336.00
Cosmetology
(5357)
CCP BG

Deborah Goldman
561-993-1420

Andraes Alexander 
561-993-1137

40 weeks of instructional duration - 1200 clock hours $3,336.00
Crime Scene Technology
(2435)
AS LW Dawn Marie Peter
561-868-3934
or
Edgar
Richard
561-868-3773
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
2 years - 64 credit hours $6,464.00
Crime Scene Technology
(6436)
CCC LW Dawn Marie Peter
561-868-3934
or
Edgar 
Richard
561-868-3773
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
1 year - 28 credit hours $2,828.00
Criminal Justice Academies /Corrections Officer Program
(5601)
CCP LW

Annette Rodriguez
561-868-3398
or
Vincent Morton
561-868-3404

Barbara Cipriano
561-868-3633

12 weeks - 420 clock hours $1,167.60
Criminal Justice Academies /Law Enforcement Officer Program
(5600)
CCP LW Annette Rodriguez
561-868-3398
or
Vincent Morton
561-868-3404

Barbara Cipriano
561-868-3633

21.5 weeks - 770 clock hours $2,140.60
Criminal Justice Technology
  • General (Non-Sworn) (2611)
  • Law Enforcement Officer Track (2606)
AS LW Dawn Marie Peter
561-868-3934
or
Edgar Richard
561-868-3773
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Dental Assisting
(5155)
CCP LW

Marie Hogan
561-868-3752

Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
44 weeks -  1,230 clock hours $3,419.40
Dental Hygiene
(2151)
AS LW Marie Hogan
561-868-3752
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
2 years - 88 credit hours $8,888.00
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
(2313)
AS PBG Patty Braga
561-207-5053
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
2 years - 77 credit hours $7,777.00
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
(6312)
(No longer accepting students - effective fall 2023)
CCC PBG Patty Braga
561-207-5053
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
60 weeks - 47 credit hours $4,747.00

Diesel Service Technology
(5457A)

CCP LW Eligio
Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean:
Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
60 weeks of instructional duration - 1800 clock hours $5,004.00

Diesel Systems Technician
(5468)

 

f/k/a Basic Diesel Service Technology

CCP LW Eligio
Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean:
Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
35-weeks of instructional duration - 1050 clock hours $2,919.00

Diesel Technician
(5452)


f/k/a Diesel Maintenance Technician

CCP LW Eligio Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean:
Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
20 weeks
(daytime)
or
30 weeks
(evenings)

600 clock hours
$1,668.00
Digital Animation
(6288)
CCC LW Michael Seminerio
561-868-3971

Richard White
561-868-3272 (Interim)

18 months - 24 credit hours $2,424.00
Directing and Producing
(6292)
CCC LW Michael Seminerio
561-868-3971
Richard White
561-868-3272 (Interim)
1 year - 16 credit hours $1,616.00
Early Childhood Education
  • Early Childhood Education (2358)
AS LW Cassandra Wilbanks
561-868-3214
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Early Childhood Professional Certificate (ECPC) - Preschool
(5364)
CCP LW Luisa Brennan
561-868-4048
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
16 weeks - 120 clock hours plus 480 hours of practical experience $333.60
Educator Preparation Institute
(F225)
IC Institutional Certificate LW (Online only) Ruth Floreal
561-868-3872
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
1 year - 21 credit hours $2,121.00
Electrical Power Technology
(2270)
AS PBG Oleg
Andric
561-207-5414  
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
2 years - 68 credit hours $6,868.00
Emergency Medical Services
(2449)
AS LW

Matthew Keeler
561-868-3873
or
Crystal White
561-868-3544
or Sam Tolbert 561-868-3805

Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
2 years - 73 credit hours $7,373.00
Emergency Medical Technician (EMT-B)
(6446)
CCC LW, PBG Matthew Keeler
561-868-3873
or
Crystal White
561-868-3544
or Sam Tolbert 561-868-3805
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
16 weeks - 12 credit hours $1,212.00

EMT/Firefighter Combination
(5625)

CCP LW Matthew Keeler
561-868-3873
or
Crystal White
561-868-3544
or Sam Tolbert 561-868-3805
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
30 weeks - 792 clock hours $2,201.76
Engineering Technology

    Concentrations:
  • Alternative Energy Systems (2550A)
  • Electronics   (2550B)
  • Advanced Technology (2550C)
  • Advanced Manufacturing (2550D)
AS PBG Eva
Suarez
561-207-5727
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Engineering Technology Support Specialist
(6551)
CCC PBG Eva
Suarez
561-207-5727
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
32 weeks - 18 credit hours $1818.00
Entrepreneurship
(6118)
CCC  District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley (Interim)
561-868-3689
16 weeks - 12 credit hours $1,212.00 
Environmental Science Technician
(6561)
CCC PBG Jessica
Miles
561-207-5220
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
1.5 years - 30 credits $3,030.00
Environmental Science Technology
(2216)
AS PBG Jessica
Miles

561-207-5220
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
2 years - 64 credit hours $6,464.00
Facials Specialty
(5355)
CCP BG, LW

Alicia
Constantine-Talley
561-868-3851

Rick Reeder (Dean)
561-868-3117
8.67 weeks of instructional duration - 260 clock hours $722.80

Fire Officer Supervisor (Fire Officer 1)
(6622)

CCC LW David Hamel
561-868-3833
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
4 months - 12 credit hours $1,212.00
Fire Science Technology
(2195)
AS LW David Hamel
561-868-3833
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Firefighter
(5043)
CCP LW Monique Sheriffe
561-868-3368
or
Santana
Lochard
561-868-3999
Barbara Cipriano
561-868-3633
14 weeks - 492 clock hours $1,367.76
Food Service Management
(6115)
CCC DISTRICT Laura Babooram
561-868-4106
John
Hadley (Interim)
561-868-3689
1 year - 30 credit hours $3,030.00

Global Logistics and Supply Chain Technology
(5582)

CCP DISTRICT Laura Babooram
561-868-4106
John
Hadley (Interim)
561-868-3689

24 weeks
(full time)
or
36 weeks
(part time)

600 clock hours

$1,668.00
Graphic Design Support
(6290)
CCC LW Kristin Miller
561-868-3779
Richard White (Interim)
561-868-3272
6 months - 15 credits $1,515.00
Graphic Design Technology
(2011)
AS LW Kristin Miller
561-868-3779
Richard White (Interim)
561-868-3272
2 years - 64 credit hours $6,464.00
Graphic Design Technology
  • Multimedia Arts (6022)
  • Web Design (6023)
CCC LW Kristin Miller
561-868-3779
Richard White (Interim)
561-868-3272
1 year - 24 credit hours $2,424.00
Hazardous Materials Specialist
(6560)
CCC PBG Jessica
Miles
561-207-5220
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
1 year - 14 credits $1,414.00
Health Informatics Specialist
(6531)
CCC LOX Colette Chiacchiero
561-790-9049
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
1 year - 24 credit hours $2,424.00
Health Information Technology
(2529)
AS LOX Colette Chiacchiero
561-790-9049
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
2 years - 70 credit hours $7,070.00
Health Services Management
(2530)
AS LOX Colette Chiacchiero
790-9049

Belinda Mouradian
868-3744

 2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Healthcare Documentation/Transcription (Credit)
(B530)
ATD LOX Colette Chiacchiero
561-790-9049
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
1.5 years - 33 credit hours $3,333.00
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
(5267)
CCP LW Eligio Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
or
Donald Kauts
561-868-3235
Dean:
Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
45 weeks of instructional duration - 1350 clock hours $3,753.00

Heavy Equipment Service Technician
(5456)

CCP BG Andraes Alexander 
561-993-1137
Andraes Alexander 
561-993-1137
112.5 weeks - 1800 clock hours $5,004.00
Hospitality
(6116)
CCC   Julie Martinez 561-868-3536 Rick Reeder 561-868-3117 1 year - 30 credit hours $3,030.00
Hospitality and Tourism Management
(2060)
AS   Julie Martinez 561-868-3536 Rick Reeder 561-868-3117 2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00

Human Services (S701)

BS LW Suzanne
Duff

561-868-3461

Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339

2 years  $6,977.70 (42 upper division Cr. Hrs.)
Human Services
(6361)
CCC LW Suzanne
Duff

561-868-3461
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
8 months - 18 credit hours $1,818.00
Human Services
  • Human Services - Addiction Studies (2391)
AS LW Suzanne Duff
561-868-3461
Susan Caldwell
561-868-3339
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Human Services
  • Human Services - General Concentration (2345)
AS LW Suzanne Duff
561-868-3461
Susan Caldwell
561-868-3339
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Human Services
  • Human Services - Youth Development Concentration (2374)
AS LW Suzanne Duff
561-868-3461
Susan Caldwell
561-868-3339
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Infant/Toddler
(6367)
CCC LW Cassandra Wilbanks
561-868-3214
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
1 year - 12 credit hours $1,212.00
Information Management

    Concentrations:
  • Database Administration (T801)
  • Security & Network Assurance (IT Forensics) (T803)
  • Project Management (T804)
BAS LW Hector Hernandez
561-868-4118
Don
Gladney
561-868-4116 (Interim Dean)    
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,977.70
Information Technology Technician
(6143)
CCC District Laura Babooram
561-868-4106
John Hadley 
561-868-3689 (Interim)
1 year - 21 credit hours $2,121.00
Insurance Claims Adjuster
(5498)
CCP District Jose Ortiz  561-868-3764 John Hadley 
561-868-3689 (Interim)
5 weeks - 40 clock hours $111.20
Interior Design Technology
(2012)
AS LW Zenaida
Espinosa

561-868-3221
Richard White 
561-868-3272 (Interim)
2 years - 75 credit hours $7,575.00
Landscape and Horticulture Management
(2191)
AS PBG Tod Fairbanks
561-207-5052
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Landscape and Horticulture
Professional 1
(6220)
CCC PBG Tod Fairbanks
561-207-5052
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
44 weeks - 18 credit hours $1,818.00
Landscape and Horticulture
Professional 2
(6221)
CCC PBG Tod Fairbanks
561-207-5052
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
1 year - 30 credit hours $3,030.00
Landscape and Horticulture Specialist
(6219)
CCC PBG Tod Fairbanks
561-207-5052
Becky 
Mercer
561-207-5416
32 weeks - 12 credit hours $1,212.00

Law Enforcement Officer Cross-Over Training to FL CMS Correctional Basic Recruit Training Program
(5614)

CCP LW Annette Rodriguez
561-868-3398
or
Vincent Morton
561-868-3404

Vincent Morton
561-868-3404

10 weeks -    198 clock hours

Part-time schedule

$550.44

Lean Manufacturing
(6554)
CCC PBG Eva
Suarez
561-207-5727
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
32 weeks - 12 credit hours $1,212.00
Life, Health and Variable Annuities Agent
(5470)
CCP District Jose Ortiz
561-868-3764
John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
7 weeks - 60 clock hours $166.80
Logistics and Transportation Specialist
(6581)
CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
24 weeks - 18 credit hours $1,818.00
Low Voltage Technician
(5450)
CCP LW Douglas Brown
561-868-3541
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
25 weeks - 750 clock hours $2,085.00
Machining Technology
(5459)
CCP LW Eligio Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
50 weeks of instructional duration - 1500 clock hours $4,170.00
Magnetic Resonance Imaging
(4322)
ATC PBG Vicki
Shaver

561-207-5067
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
10 months - 12 credit hours $1,212.00
Marine Service Technology
(5453)
CCP LW Eligio
Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117

42 weeks
(daytime)
or
49 weeks
(evenings)

 

1350 clock hours

$3,753.00
Marketing Management
(2065)
AS District Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John
Hadley 561-868-3689 (Interim)

 2 years - 60 credit hours  $6,060.00
Marketing Operations
(6120)
CCC District Laura Babooram
561-868-4106
John
Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
68 weeks - 30 credit hours $3,030.00
Massage Therapy
(5232)
CCP BR Kelly Morgan
561-862-4720
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
28 weeks - 750 clock hours $2,085.00
Mechatronics 
(6555)
CCC PBG Eva
Suarez
561-207-5727
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
68 weeks - 30 credit hours $3,030.00
Medical Assisting Advanced
(2314)
AS LW Penny Knight
561-868-3165
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
2 years -
65 credit hours
$6,565.00
Medical Assisting Specialist
(6313)
CCC LW Penny Knight
561-868-3165
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744

15 months -
44 credit hours

$4,444.00
Medical Information Coder/Biller
(6528)
CCC LOX Colette Chiacchiero
561-790-9049
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
1.5 years - 37 credit hours $3,737.00
Motion Picture Post-Production Technology
(6019)
CCC LW Michael
Seminerio
561-868-3971
Richard White
561-868-3272 (Interim)
1 year - 16 credit hours $1,616.00
Motion Picture Production Technology

    Concentrations:
  • Production (2282M)
  • Recording Arts  (2282R)
  • Digital Animation  (2282D)
AS LW Michael
Seminerio
561-868-3971

Richard White
561-868-3272 (Interim)

2 years - 64 credit hours $6,464.00
Nails Technician
(5356)
CCP BG, LW Alicia Constantine-Talley
561-868-3851
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
8 weeks of instructional duration - 240 clock hours $667.20

Network Infrastructure
(6542)

CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)

1.5 years - 21 credit hours

$2,121.00

Network Security
(6541)

CCC District Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)

32 weeks - 30 credit hours $3,030.00
Network Server Administration
(6136)

CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)

1 year - 24 credit hours $2,424.00
Network Support Technician
(6540)

CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
32 weeks - 21 credit hours $2,121.00
Networking Administrator
(2123)
AS District Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)

2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Nursing
(S901)
BS LOX

Cathy Lombard
561-868-3680

Carol Clarke
561-868-3431 (Interim)
2 years $4,422.60
(36 Upper Division Cr. Hrs.)
Nursing
(2301)
AS BG, LW Rhonda Boles
561-868-3441
Carol Clarke
561-868-3431(Interim)
2 years - 72 credit hours $7,272.00
Ophthalmic Medical Technology
(2229)
AS PBG Mark T. McKay
561-207-5230
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
76 weeks - 72 credit hours $7,272.00
Paralegal
(2505)
AS LW, PBG Jeffery Van Treese
561-207-5150
Linda Lebile
561-207-5421
2 years - 64 credit hours $6,464.00
Paralegal
(4570)
ATC LW, PBG Jeffery Van Treese
561-207-5150
Linda Lebile
561-207-5421
1 year - 24 credit hours $2,424.00
Paramedic
(6450)
CCC LW Matt
Keeler
561-868-3873
Barbara
Cipriano

561-868-3633
48 weeks - 42 credit hours $4,242.00
Patient Care Assistant
(5233)
CCP LW Rhonda Boles
561-868-3441
Carol Clarke
561-868-3431
12 weeks - 290 clock hours $806.20
Practical Nursing
(5234)
CCP LW Rhonda Boles
561-868-3441
Carol Clarke
561-868-3431
(Interim)
52 weeks - 1350 clock hours $3,753.00
Pre-School
(6368)
CCC BG, BR, LW, PBG Cassandra Wilbanks
561-868-3214
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
1 year - 12 credit hours $1,212.00
Programming
(6137)
CCC District

Laura Babooram
561-868-4106

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
1.5 years - 33 credit hours

$3,333.00

Property and Casualty General Lines Agent
(5469)
CCP District

Jose Ortiz
561-868-3764

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
13 weeks - 200 clock hours $556.00
Public Safety Telecommunications
(5455)
CCP LW

Annette Rodriguez
561-868-3398
or
Vincent
Morton
561-868-3404

Barbara Cipriano
561-868-3633

16 weeks - 232 clock hours $ 644.96
Radiography
(2303)
AS PBG Vicki
Shaver

561-207-5067
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
2 years - 77 credit hours $7,777.00

Rapid Prototyping Specialist
(6552)

CCC PBG Eva
Suarez
561-207-5727
Becky
Mercer
561-207-5416
64 weeks - 12 credit hours $1,212.00
Real Estate Sales Associate
(5499)
CCP District

Jose Ortiz
561-868-3764

John 
Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
8 weeks - 63 clock hours $175.14
Real Estate Sales Associate Post-Licensing
(5493)
CCP District Jose Ortiz
561-868-3764
John 
Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
1 week (full-time)
or
4 weeks (part-time) - 45 clock hours
$125.10
Recording Arts
(6289)
CCC LW Michael Seminerio
561-868-3971
Richard White
561-868-3272 (Interim)
18 months - 24 credit hours $2,424.00
Residential and Commercial Electrician 
(5246)
CCP LW Douglas Brown
561-868-3541
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117)

40 weeks of instructional duration - 1200 clock hours $3,336.00
Residential Cooling and Heating Technician 
(5250)
CCP LW Eligio Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
45 weeks of instructional duration - 750 clock hours $2,085.00
Respiratory Care
(2148)
AS PBG Nancy
Latimer

561-207-5068
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
2 years - 76 credit hours $7,676.00
Risk Management and Insurance Operations
(6119)
CCC District Jose Ortiz
561-868-3764
John 
Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim) 
32 weeks  (full time)
or
64 weeks (part time)

18 credit hours
$1,818.00
School Age Professional Certificate
(5373)
  • This program includes the 40-Hour School Age Certification Training (5 yrs. & up) 
CCP LW and Live Online Luisa
Brennan
561-868-4048
Susan
Caldwell

561-868-3339
16 weeks - 120 clock hours $333.60
Supervision and Management

    Concentrations:
  • General Management (T701)
  • Health Management (T702)
  • Entrepreneurship (T704)
  • Project Management (T705)
BAS LW Laura Babooram
561-868-4106
John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
2 years - 60 credit hours

$6,977.70

Supply Chain Management
(2580)
AS District

Jose Ortiz
561-868-3764

John Hadley
561-868-3689 (Interim)
2 years - 60 credit hours $6,060.00
Surgical Services
(2059)
AS LW Jo Lana Cota
561-868-3847
Belinda Mouradian
561-868-3744
2 years - 64 credit hours $6,464.00
Welding Technology
(5460)
CCP BG Andraes Alexander
561-993-1137
Andraes Alexander
561-993-1137
35 weeks of instructional duration - 1050 clock hours $2,919.00
Welding Technology
(5460)
CCP LW Eligio
Marquez Veray
561-868-3542
Dean: Rick Reeder
561-868-3117
35 weeks of instructional duration - 1050 clock hours $2,919.00
Youth Development
(6387)
CCC LW Suzanne Duff
561-868-3461
Susan Caldwell
561-868-3339
8 months - 18 credits $1,818.00

* BG=Belle Glade, BR=Boca Raton, LOX=Loxahatchee Groves, LW=Lake Worth, PBG=Palm Beach Gardens
**Program Length is based on full-time day schedule unless otherwise noted

Print page